Micro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) indoor Fiber Optic Cable 1 fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode

Teal Micro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) indoor Fiber Optic Cable 1 fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode Reel

Ordering Options

Pricing

Login for Your Price

Availability

Login for Availability

Product Options

Packaging:
Units:
This item has been discontinued! Once stock is depleted, it will no longer be available. Please consider the following replacement(s):

Add to Cart
1FPINSM10-D - Micro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) indoor Fiber Optic Cable 1 fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode

Product Overview

Features and Benefits

  • Patented coating over the cladding
  • 10,000 times the flex life of standard fiber cables
  • 1 Fiber 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode OM3 Fiber
  • 250 Micron Soft Peel color coded coating
  • Aramid Yarn (Kevlar) Strength Members
  • Plenum rated PVC jacket 2.9mm diameter
  • 3000 foot spools standard
  • Fiber is cut-to-order for other lengths
  • NEC OFNP, CEC FT6, RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • Super strong long life simplex fiber patch cables
  • LAN 10/100/1000/10G Ethernet
  • Digital Multimedia patching and interconnection
  • Crestron, AMX, and Savant standard fiber specification

1FPINSM10-D Summary

1FPINSM10-D Diagrams

No available cross references for 1FPINSM10-D

Alternates that meet or exceed 1FPINSM10-D specifications

Part Number Description
S50125MOM3P
Micro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) indoor Fiber Optic Cable 1 fiber OM3 50/125 MultimodeMicro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) indoor Fiber Optic Cable 1 fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode

Specifications

PDF Spec Sheet


Product Line:   1FPINSM10-D
Description SSF (Stronger, Safer, Faster) Simplex Single fiber 50/125 OM3 multimode assembly cable NEC type OFNP. Assembly fiber for patch cable manufacture. Product manufactured compliant to the requirements of UL1651 for installations and applications in accordance with NEC article 770.
Fiber Type OM3 50/125 laser optimized multimode fiber
Featuring 16 micron proprietary polymer coating
Optical Characteristics Numerical aperature: 0.200
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm
Gigabit ethernet distance: 1000m 600m
10 Gigabit ethernet distance: 300m 300m
Maximum attenuation: 3.0 dB/Km 1.0 dB/Km
Min Laser bandwidth: 2000 MHz/Km 500 MHz/Km
Min LED bandwidth: 1500 Mhz/Km 500 MHz/Km
Buffer Primary buffer Soft Peel® Identifier
Diameter: 0.250µM
Regulatory NEC: OFNP 75°C
CEC: FT6 60°C
EU RoHS-2 2011/65/EU Compliant
Color Code Buffer: Blue
Packages Fiber is cut to order
Master Reel: 3000’ | 915M
Weight: 7.71 Lbs/1000’ | 11 Kg/KM
Subassembly N/A
Installation Maximum pull specification: 225 lbs | 1000 N
Maximum operating load: 112 lbs | 500 N
Minimum pull radius: 2.28" | 5.8cm
Minimum operating radius: 1.14" | 2.9cm
Flex life: Min 20000 cycles
Dynamic Fatigue: > 30(nd)
Crush resistance: 500 N/cm
Install temperature: 0°C to 60°C
Operating temperature: -20°C to 75°C
Plenum cable should be conditioned at room temperature for 24 hours prior to installation and never installed below 32°F | 0°C ambient temperature
Final Assembly N/A
Applications Plenum simplex patching for LAN systems 10/100/1000BaseT
Plenum simplex patching for high definition media
Plenum single Fiber runs in support of Digital Multimedia
Construct 1 Soft Peel® fiber cabled with strength members
Performance 1G networking 600m
Jacket Plenum rated polyvinyl chloride
Colors: Aqua
Wall thickness: 0.020" | 0.51mm
Diameter: 0.114" | 2.90mm
Final Outside Diameter (inches) 0.114

1FPINSM10-D Firmware

1FPINSM10-D Software

1FPINSM10-D Pre-made Drivers