Corning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination System

Ordering Options

Pricing

Login for Your Price

Availability

Login for Availability

Product Options

Units:
Add to Cart
California Proposition 65
TKT-UNICAM-PFC - Corning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination System

Product Overview

Features and Benefits

  • Termination Tooling Kit for SC, LC, and ST Connectors
  • Ergonomic Suitcase design can go anywhere
  • All Supplies included, DVD and printed instructions
  • Visual Fault Locator built into the termination tool
  • Precision Cleaver
  • Indicator shows good termination before crimping

Applications

  • Applying Corning Pretium Unicam Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Does not work with other brand connectors
  • Terminates 95-*** series connectors in LC, ST, and SC
  • Connectors for 62.5/125, 50/125, and SingleMode fiber

TKT-UNICAM-PFC Summary

TKT-UNICAM-PFC Diagrams

TKT-UNICAM-PFC is comparable to:

Manufacturer Part Number
Extron 100-656-01

Alternates that meet or exceed TKT-UNICAM-PFC specifications

No equivalent alternates available for TKT-UNICAM-PFC

.
Corning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination SystemCorning UNICAM Fiber Optic Termination System

Specifications

PDF Spec Sheet


TKT-UNICAM-PFC Firmware

TKT-UNICAM-PFC Software

TKT-UNICAM-PFC Pre-made Drivers

Disclaimer: Liberty AV assumes no responsibility or liability for pre-built control system drivers. The driver may or may not work for all projects, in situations where the driver is not suitable for the switching architecture, the driver cannot be adjusted for customized usage by Liberty. If you would like to contract services for customized control for a project please contact your sales representative.

Other Essential Products