DMM5SCST-001M - Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable OM2 Standard Multimode SC-ST

3.3' Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable OM2 Standard Multimode SC-ST

Ordering Options

Pricing

Login for Your Price

Availability

Login for Availability

Product Options

Length(s):
Units:
Add to Cart

At a glance

Core Brand

DMM5SCST-001M - Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable OM2 Standard Multimode SC-ST

Product Overview

Features and Benefits

  • OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber
  • Zipcord style plenum rated construction
  • SC duplex to 2 x ST Connectivity
  • 1, 2, 3 meters standard lengths, other lengths available on request
  • Orange colored jacket designates Standard Multimode
  • NEC OFNP, CEC FT6, RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber Patching
  • A/V, Data, Control, Phone Support
  • Economical solution to field termination
  • Always patch out to equipment! It is the standard

DMM5SCST-001M Summary

No available cross references for DMM5SCST-001M

Alternates that meet or exceed DMM5SCST-001M specifications

No equivalent alternates available for DMM5SCST-001M

.

Specifications