HDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiber

Ordering Options

Pricing

Login for Your Price

Availability

Login for Availability

Product Options

Units:
Add to Cart
California Proposition 65
DL-FHD2 - HDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiber

Product Overview

Features and Benefits

  • Standalone format, sold as a set
  • Duplex LC Multimode OM3 fiber optic cable required for extension up to 300m / 1000'
  • Supports full uncompressed HDMI 2.0b up to 18Gbps including static and dynamic HDR
  • Extends bi-directional IR and RS232 pass through control
  • Supports Audio Return Channel (ARC), routes digital audio back to transmitter from display location

Applications

  • Uncompressed 18G 4K HDMI applications
  • Extend very high bandwidth HDMI with Audio and control
  • Residential, Digital Signage, Boardroom, Education, Medical

DL-FHD2 Summary

The DigitaLinx DL-FHD2 is a two fiber 18G HDMI extender that will allow you to run HDMI 2.0 signals up to 18Gbps up to a 1000'. In addition to extending high bandwidth HDMI signals, the DL-FHD2 will extend IR and RS232 control and is ARC compatible and supports static and dynamic HDR. The DL-FHD2 requires the use of a duplex LC multimode OM3 fiber optical cable to extend HDMI and control.

DL-FHD2 Diagrams

No available cross references for DL-FHD2

Alternates that meet or exceed DL-FHD2 specifications

No equivalent alternates available for DL-FHD2

.
HDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiberHDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 HDR 18G Uncompressed extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through over fiber

Supporting Documents

DL-FHD2 Firmware

DL-FHD2 Software

DL-FHD2 Pre-made Drivers

Disclaimer: Liberty AV assumes no responsibility or liability for pre-built control system drivers. The driver may or may not work for all projects, in situations where the driver is not suitable for the switching architecture, the driver cannot be adjusted for customized usage by Liberty. If you would like to contract services for customized control for a project please contact your sales representative.

Other Essential Products