Signal Extension

Signal Extension

<b>Extender Matrix</b>

Signal Extension | HDMI & Multi Format

Signal Extension | HDMI & Multi Format | 18G 4K HDR Extension | HDBaseT

HDMI 2.0 HDBaseT 18G 100m extender set with IR, RS232, Digital / Analog Audio, ARC and Ethernet Pass Through
DL-HD2100
  • Complete set Includes TX, RX, Power Supply, and IR flasher/emitter
  • Extend HDMI 2.0a signals up to 4K@60Hz / 4:4:4 up to 100m (4K 70m / 1080P 100m)
  • Extends Bi-directional IR, RS232, Ethernet, & ARC
Add to Cart

HDMI 2.0 HDBaseT 18G 100m extender set with IR, RS232 and Ethernet Pass Through
DL-HDE100-H2
  • Complete set Includes TX, RX, power supply, and IR flasher/emitter
  • Extend HDMI 2.0a signals up to 4K@60Hz / 4:4:4 up to 100m (4K 70m / 1080P 100m)
  • Extends bi-directional IR, RS232 and ethernet pass through
Add to Cart

HDMI 2.0 HDBaseT 18G 70m extender set with IR
DL-HD70LS-H2
  • Complete set Includes TX, RX, power supply, and IR flasher/emitter
  • Extend HDMI 2.0a signals up to 4K@60Hz / 4:4:4 up to 70m (4K 40m / 1080P 70m)
  • Extends bi-directional IR
Add to Cart

Signal Extension | HDMI & Multi Format | 18G 4K HDR Extension | Fiber

HDMI 2.0 18G Uncompressed Fiber extender set with IR, RS232 and ARC Pass Through
DL-FHD2
  • Standalone format, sold as a set
  • Duplex LC Multimode OM3 fiber optic cable required for extension up to 300m / 1000'
  • Supports full uncompressed HDMI 2.0b up to 18Gbps including static and dynamic HDR
Add to Cart

HDMI over Fiber Extension set. Uncompressed HDMI 2.0 over single fiber by Inneos
BJK-0
  • Jaguar Kit including TX/RX, power cabling
  • HDMI Dongle Format - HDMI "A" to Single SC Jack
  • Single OM3 Fiber up to 300m (1000 feet)
Add to Cart

18G Active Optical HDMI Cable, Plenum Rated Full 4K60 4:4:4 support
DL-PHDM-M-
  • Unique patented Opto electronics warrants 18G w/o power
  • HDMI "A" to HDMI "A" Male connectivity
  • Small Flexible bulk cable

18G Active Optical Low Smoke Zero Halogen HDMI Cable
DL-ZHDM-M-
  • Unique patented Opto electronics warrants 18G w/o power
  • HDMI "A" to HDMI "A" Male connectivity
  • Run up to 100 meters with no external power required!

Real4K(TM) In-Room Optical Adapter Kit by Inneos
INV-IR
  • Kitted Fiber solution that includes:
  • BKJ-0 18G Fiber dongle set with USB power
  • 75 foot InvisiCable OM2 pre-terminated Fiber cable
Add to Cart

more...